Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
TAA - SFP+/LC 10G Single-Mode 10km - Industrial Temp - -40 to 85c

TAA - SFP+/LC 10G Single-Mode 10km - Industrial Temp - -40 to 85c

£847.54
£1,017.04
Part Number: AT-SP10LRA/I
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

10 Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules
The Allied Telesis SP10 Series offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise and service provider transport applications. These industry-standard hot-swappable devices simply plug into the Ethernet SFP+ port on all SFP+-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements.

Compatibility
Allied Telesis SP10 Series 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules are supported on all Allied Telesis devices with SFP+ uplink connections.

Options
The SP10 Series offers short-haul and long-haul solutions. From the inexpensive Allied Telesis SP10SR to the far-reaching Allied Telesis SP10ZR80/I, the network can be extended to meet any performance needs.

Interoperability
The SP10 Series SFP+ modules fully comply with industry-standard networking regulations. This allows the SP10 Series to be used with any networking equipment which complies with industry standards.

BiDi transceivers
Using an SFP BiDi transceiver can upgrade transmission capacity on a typical network-without installing new fibers-by utilizing a single fiber for both the send and receive signals.

Applications
The Allied Telesis 10G Long Reach Multimode (LRM) optic is designed to transmit and receive optical data over a legacy OM1 multi-mode fiber link up to 220m. This makes it ideal for high-speed storage area networks, computer cluster cross-connect and custom high-speed data pipes.

The extended temperature optics offer a wide operating temperature range of -40C to 85C, allowing deployment in even the harshest industrial environments.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Tx wavelength (max)

1310 nm

Rx wavelength (max)

1310 nm

Tx power (min)

-8 dBmW

Tx power (max)

1 dBmW

Link budget

6 dB

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Y

Features

Product colour

Silver

Housing material

Metal

Plug and Play

Y

Hot-swap

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Technical details

Sustainability compliance

Y

Sustainability certificates

RoHS