Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
AT-SPFX-2-90\100BaseFX\2km\1310nm\Multi-Mode Fibre

AT-SPFX-2-90\100BaseFX\2km\1310nm\Multi-Mode Fibre

£87.17
£104.60
Part Number: AT-SPFX/2-90
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details.

Network

Maximum data transfer rate

100 Mbit/s

Cabling technology

100FX

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

2000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Management features

Plug and Play

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 80%

Other features

Interface

LC

Fiber type

MMF