Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Sun X2129a Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver

Sun X2129a Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver

£192.52
£231.02
Part Number: X2129A-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This SunŽ X2129A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent SunŽ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Cabling technology

10GBASE

Features

Product colour

Metallic

Hot-swap

Y

Easy to install

Y

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Package width

69.8 mm

Package depth

120.6 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

181.4 g