Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Transceiver Comp Dac 10m Taa 10g-aoc Sfp+

Transceiver Comp Dac 10m Taa 10g-aoc Sfp+

£120.06
£144.07
Part Number: JNP-10G-AOC-10M-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-10G-AOC-10M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features

Cable length

10 m

Connector 1

SFP+

Connector 2

SFP+

Connector gender

Male/Male

Product colour

Black

Data transfer rate

10 Gbit/s