Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Transceiver 845398-b21 Comp Xcvr 100m Taa 25g-sr Sfp28 Mmf 850nm Lc

Transceiver 845398-b21 Comp Xcvr 100m Taa 25g-sr Sfp28 Mmf 850nm Lc

£434.50
£521.40
Part Number: 845398-B21-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This HP® 845398-B21 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

25000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP28

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Maximum transfer distance

100 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Y

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Product colour

Metallic

Hot-swap

Y

Easy to install

Y