Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC/SC - 62.5/125m - 2m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC/SC - 62.5/125m - 2m

£4.58
£5.49
Part Number: 471268
Language: NS
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Compatible with multimode fiber applications. High bandwidth supporting longer distances. Cost Effective Solution. Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Colour

Orange

Length

2.0 m (6.56 ft)

Devices used to connect

CPU, Desktop Computer, Gateways, Patch Panels, PC Motherboards, Routers, SAN, Switches

Materials

PVC

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologySC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1