Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Optical Stacking Module 1310nm Medium-haul 9km With Smf

Optical Stacking Module 1310nm Medium-haul 9km With Smf

£1,734.16
£2,080.99
Part Number: AT-STACKOP/9.0
Language: NS
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Optical stacking module over smf for x510 1 piece cable not incl

Features & Benefits


Basic
Brand Name: Allied Telesis
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Product Type: Stacking Module
Battery Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
General Information
Brand Name: Allied Telesis
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-STACKOP/9.0
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Name: Optical Stacking Module 1310 nm medium-haul, 9 km with SMF
Product Type: Stacking Module
Interfaces/Ports
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Miscellaneous
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Compatibility: Allied Telesis x510 Series Stackable Gigabit Switches
Network
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet