Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
At-spzx80 Small Form Pluggable (sfp) Modules 80km

At-spzx80 Small Form Pluggable (sfp) Modules 80km

£469.99
£563.99
Part Number: AT-SPZX80
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements.

Performance

Maximum data transfer rate

1250 Mbit/s

Interface type

mini-GBIC/SFP

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

80000 m

Wavelength

1550 nm

Tx power (min)

5 dBmW

Tx power (max)

-24 dBmW

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Y

Features

Product colour

Grey

Plug and Play

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 °C