Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
TAA - SFP/LC 1G - Single Mode - 10km - 1310nm

TAA - SFP/LC 1G - Single Mode - 10km - 1310nm

£112.61
£135.13
Part Number: AT-SPLX10A
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules
The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity.
These hot-swappable fiber and copper interfaces simply plug into the SFP
slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a
wide variety of distance and service requirements.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

N

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Tx power (min)

-9 dBmW

Tx power (max)

-3 dBmW

Features

Product colour

Silver

Housing material

Metal

Plug and Play

Y

Hot-swap

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 °C

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)