Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
At-spfx/15 100bfx Sfp 15km 1310nm

At-spfx/15 100bfx Sfp 15km 1310nm

£86.80
£104.16
Part Number: AT-SPFX/15
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

AT-SPFX/15 offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

Special Features

  • Media Type : SMF
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Distance : 15km
  • Digital Diagnostics : No
  • Transmit Power : (min) -15dBm
  • Transmit Power : (max) -8dBm
  • Receive Sensitivity : (typ) -31dBm
  • Power Budget : (min) 16dBm
  • Fiber Connectors : LC
  • Standard Data Rates Supported
    • Optical Fast Ethernet
  • Environmental Specifications
    • Operating Temp. : 0°C to 70°C
    • Operating Humidity : 0% to 85% (non-condensing)
    • Storage Temperature : -40°C to 85°C
    • Storage Humidity : 0% to 80% (non-condensing)