Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
850nm 10g Sfp+ - Hot Swappable 300m Usi

850nm 10g Sfp+ - Hot Swappable 300m Usi

£158.33
£189.99
Part Number: AT-SP10SR
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Features

  • RoHS compliant
  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA
  • Standard LC duplex fiber-optic connector
  • Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Power consumption <1W