Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
10km 1310nm 10g Base-lr Sfp+ - Hot Swapp

10km 1310nm 10g Base-lr Sfp+ - Hot Swapp

£753.22
£903.86
Part Number: AT-SP10LR/I
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Specifications


Interface typeSFP+
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeLR
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Tx power (min)-6 dBmW
Tx power (max)-1 dBmW
Rx power (min)-12.6 dBmW
Rx power (max)0.4 dBmW
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
RoHS complianceYes