Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
40km 10gbps Er Sfp+ Transceiver Module

40km 10gbps Er Sfp+ Transceiver Module

£3,080.23
£3,696.28
Part Number: AT-SP10ER40/I
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10ER40/I is a hot-pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

40000 m

Wavelength

1550 nm

Features

Hot-swap

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS