Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
At-mcf2012lc/1 12 Channel Single Mode Media & Rate Converter Blade

At-mcf2012lc/1 12 Channel Single Mode Media & Rate Converter Blade

£2,163.50
£2,596.20
Part Number: AT-MCF2012LC/1
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC-Monomode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 15 km - 1310 nm.

Network

Maximum data transfer rate

100 Mbit/s

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

15000 m

Design

LED indicators

Y

Certification

EN55024 UL60950-1 CSA22.2 No.950 TUV (EN60950) CE FCC Class A EN55022 Class A EN55024 Class A VCCI. Class A C-TICK

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-25 - 70 °C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Operating altitude

0 - 4000 m

Other features

Data link protocols

Fast Ethernet

I/O ports

12x 10/100TX 12x 100FX (LC)

Connector(s)

LC

Fiber type

SMF