Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Desktop Mini Media Converter 100TX to 100FX ST Connector

Desktop Mini Media Converter 100TX to 100FX ST Connector

£122.97
£147.56
Part Number: AT-DMC100/ST-50
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Allied Telesis DMC Series mini media converters are among the smallest media converters in the market today.

Network

Maximum data transfer rate

100 Mbit/s

Converter input interface

100Base-TX

Converter output interface

100Base-FX

Networking standards

IEEE 802.1Q

Ethernet interface type

Fast Ethernet

Ethernet LAN data rates

10,100 Mbit/s

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Y

Auto-negotiation

Y

Duplex system

Full, Half

Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supported

Y

Link Loss Return (LLR) supported

Y

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports

1

Fiber ports quantity

2

Fiber optic connector

ST

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

2000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Design

Internal

N

LED indicators

Y

Product colour

Grey

Safety

UL60950-1, EN60950-1

Power

Output voltage

5 V

Weight & dimensions

Width

31.8 mm

Depth

91.4 mm

Height

21.6 mm

Weight

113 g

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-15 - 65 °C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Operating altitude

0 - 3048 m

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS