Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Desktop Mini Media Converter 100TX to 100FX SC Connector USB Power Only

Desktop Mini Media Converter 100TX to 100FX SC Connector USB Power Only

£137.50
£165.00
Part Number: AT-DMC100/SC-00
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Network

Maximum data transfer rate

100 Mbit/s

Converter input interface

100Base-TX

Converter output interface

100Base-FX

Networking standards

IEEE 802.1Q

Fiber ethernet cabling technology

100BASE-FX

Data transfer rate

100 Mbit/s

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Y

Auto-negotiation

Y

Duplex system

Full, Half

Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supported

Y

Link Loss Return (LLR) supported

Y

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports

1

Fiber ports quantity

1

Fiber optic connector

SC

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

2000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 m

Tx power (min)

-22.5 dBmW

Tx power (max)

-14 dBmW

Rx power (min)

-32 dBmW

Rx power (max)

-14 dBmW

Design

Internal

N

LED indicators

Y

Product colour

Grey

DIN rail mounting

Y

Weight & dimensions

Width

31.8 mm

Depth

91.4 mm

Height

21.6 mm

Weight

113 g

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-15 - 65 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Operating altitude

0 - 3048 m

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS