Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
1000t To 1000x/st Desktop Miniconverter Us Pwr Taa

1000t To 1000x/st Desktop Miniconverter Us Pwr Taa

£259.58
£311.50
Part Number: AT-DMC1000/ST-90
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converter
This desktop media converter features 1000T to 1000SX conversion with ST multi-mode fiber connector supporting a distances from 220m to 550m. At just 1.25 inches wide 3.6 inches deep 0.85 inches high, this media converter can easily fit into the palm of a hand.

Network

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Converter input interface

1000Base-T

Converter output interface

1000Base-SX

Networking standards

IEEE 802.1Q

Ethernet interface type

Gigabit Ethernet

Ethernet LAN data rates

10,100,1000 Mbit/s

Data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Packet forwarding rate (10 Mbps)

14880 pps

Packet forwarding rate (100 Mbps)

148800 pps

Packet forwarding rate (1 Gbps)

1488000 pps

VLAN support

Y

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Y

Auto-negotiation

Y

Rate limiting

Y

Duplex system

Full, Half

Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supported

Y

Link Loss Return (LLR) supported

Y

Cable types supported

Fiber

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports

1

Fiber ports quantity

1

Fiber optic connector

ST

DC-in jack

Y

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 m

Tx power (min)

-9.5 dBmW

Tx power (max)

-4 dBmW

Rx power (min)

-17 dBmW

Design

Internal

N

LED indicators

Y

Product colour

Grey

Safety

UL60950-1, EN60950-1

Certification

FCC Class A, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22 Class A, C-TICK, VCCI

Power

Output voltage

5 V

Weight & dimensions

Width

31.8 mm

Depth

91.4 mm

Height

21.6 mm

Weight

113 g

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-15 - 65 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Operating altitude

0 - 3048 m

Packaging content

AC adapter included

Y

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS