Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Transceiver Sfp-10g-aoc3m Comp Dac 3m 10g-aoc Active Fiber Sfp+

Transceiver Sfp-10g-aoc3m Comp Dac 3m 10g-aoc Active Fiber Sfp+

£52.39
£62.87
Part Number: SFP-10G-AOC3M-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

AddOn Network Upgrades SFP-10G-AOC3M-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 3m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features

Product colour

Blue

Cable length

3 m

Connector 1

SFP+

Connector 2

SFP+

Data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s