Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Qsfp-40g-lr4-s Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-lr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1270nm To 1330nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Qsfp-40g-lr4-s Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-lr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1270nm To 1330nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

£1,589.37
£1,907.24
Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4-S-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This CiscoŽ QSFP-40G-LR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent CiscoŽ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of CiscoŽ, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

40000 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

SFP transceiver standard

LR4

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Features

Certification

TAA