Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Qfx-sfp-10ge-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Qfx-sfp-10ge-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

£194.60
£233.52
Part Number: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Juniper Networks® QFX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). A 100% Juniper Networks® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Juniper Networks® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Juniper Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Weight & dimensions

Width

12.7 mm

Depth

55.9 mm

Height

76.2 mm

Weight

68 g

Packaging data

Package width

69.8 mm

Package depth

121 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

158 g