Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Paloalto Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - 10gbase-sr - Lc

Paloalto Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - 10gbase-sr - Lc

£89.66
£107.59
Part Number: PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This SFP+ transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type SFP+
Media MMF
Reach 300m
Speed 10GBase
Speed Description 10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type SR
Wavelength 850nm