Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Ma-sfp-1gb-sx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc, Dom)

Ma-sfp-1gb-sx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc, Dom)

£19.64
£23.57
Part Number: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Meraki now CiscoŽ MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM). A Meraki now CiscoŽ SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Meraki now CiscoŽ compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Meraki now Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Meraki now Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

SX

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Weight & dimensions

Width

12.7 mm

Depth

55.9 mm

Height

7.62 mm

Weight

68 g

Packaging data

Package width

69.9 mm

Package depth

120.7 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

159 g