Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Transceiver Jnp-qsfp-100g-lr4 Comp 100g-lr4 Lc 10km Smf Qsfp28 Xcvr In

Transceiver Jnp-qsfp-100g-lr4 Comp 100g-lr4 Lc 10km Smf Qsfp28 Xcvr In

£2,572.73
£3,087.27
Part Number: JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

100000 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LR4

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1330 nm

Features

Product colour

Black

Packaging data

Package width

69.8 mm

Package depth

120.7 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

181.437 g