Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Sfp+ Transceiver Module 10 Gige 10gbase-lr Lc Single-mode

Sfp+ Transceiver Module 10 Gige 10gbase-lr Lc Single-mode

£94.28
£113.13
Part Number: J9151E-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This HP® J9151E compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. This TX module supports 10GBase auto-negotiation and can be configured to fit your needs. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Features

Country of origin

United States

Brand compatibility

HP

Compatible products

J9151E

Certification

TAA

Weight & dimensions

Width

69.8 mm

Depth

120.7 mm

Height

30.5 mm

Packaging data

Package weight

181.4368 g