Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
J4860d Compatible Taa 1000base-zx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1550nm, 70km, Lc)

J4860d Compatible Taa 1000base-zx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1550nm, 70km, Lc)

£135.17
£162.21
Part Number: J4860D-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This HP® J4860D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

ZX

Maximum transfer distance

70000 m

Wavelength

1550 nm

Ethernet interface type

Gigabit Ethernet

Features

Hot-swap

Y