Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Glc-lx-sm-rgd Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom, Rugged)

Glc-lx-sm-rgd Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom, Rugged)

£26.38
£31.65
Part Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Features
- Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
- 1310nm FP LD Laser Transmitter
- 10Km with 9 /125 m SMF
- Singer 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic interface
- Duplex LC Connector Interface
- Hot Pluggable
- Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z
- Operating Temperature: -40C ~+ 85C
- Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1250 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

9/125 m

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3z

Fiber ports quantity

2

Features

Certification

MSA

Power

Input voltage

3.3 V

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C