Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Media Converter Comprehensive Xcvr 40km Taa 10g-er Sfp+ Smf 1550nm Lc

Media Converter Comprehensive Xcvr 40km Taa 10g-er Sfp+ Smf 1550nm Lc

£822.77
£987.32
Part Number: 34060796-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This Huawei® 34060796 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

40000 m

Wavelength

1550 nm

Features

Certification

ISO, TAA, RoHS, CE, WEEE, NEBS, BBB

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)