Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
1m Cisco Qsfp-4x10g-aoc1m Fiber compat Dac Taa 40gbase Aoc 1m

1m Cisco Qsfp-4x10g-aoc1m Fiber compat Dac Taa 40gbase Aoc 1m

£496.68
£596.01
Part Number: QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This is a CiscoŽ QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

Main Detail

Type

Network

Colour

Orange

Length

1 m (3.28 ft)

Devices used to connect

Transceivers,Data centers,Sever Rack,Satellite receivers,Receivers,Patch Panels

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceQSFP+
Technology38 Pin
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceSFP+
Technology38 Pin
Port typeMale
No of connectors4