Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

ADVANCE COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
59 GEORGE LANE
E18 1JJ LONDON
UK
Telephone : 02085188353
VAT : 506794623

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Network Patch Cable Crossover - Mpo (female) To Mpo (female) - 12-strand Om4 - 2m -  Aqua

Network Patch Cable Crossover - Mpo (female) To Mpo (female) - 12-strand Om4 - 2m - Aqua

£57.15
£68.58
Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-2M5OM4LZ
Language: NS
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This is a 2m 50/125µm MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover LSZH fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Colour

Aqua green

Length

2 m (6.56 ft)

Devices used to connect

Commercial IT installations,Telecommunication equipments

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyMPO
Port typeFemale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyMPO
Port typeFemale
No of connectors1

Features

Jacket Material

LSZH